Co-Curricular


2019 


Robotics

RoboCup 2019 RCAP Cospace Grand Prix,First steps U12

TeamAward
Zhenghua JuniorsThird Place

Robocup Open Singapore @ Science Centre

Competition

Student’s name

Class

Prize attained

RCAP CoSpace Rescue FirstSteps U12 

Xie Kaile

5A

1st Place

Welden Yeong

5A

Chen Yong Xi

5C

2nd Place

Muhammad Hasyir bin Malek Faisal Shah

6D

RCAP CoSpace Rescue FirstSteps U12 (Friendship Tournament) 

Joel Tan

6E

Winner

Brownie

                  Puan Noor Aishah Award-Gold Award


Red Cross:

                 Gold for Excellent Unit Award(EUA)

Assumption English School (AES) 5-A-Side Basketball Challenge Cup 2019

                  Achievement: Boys Category: 

                              Basketball Skills Challenge: Hector Chai Chang Zhe - 6E

                           Best Attacking Player Award :Hector Chai Chang Zhe - 6E

Rugby National School Games 2019

Outcome / Achievement: Top 12 of the whole National school games

Student Name

Class

Go Youngwoo

P6-A

Ryan Zabar Adam Bin Muhammad Faizal

P6-A

Ryan Yip

P6-C

Pek Jayden

P6-D

Veereshwaran S/O Damotharan

P6-E

Basil Haitham Bin Mirasa

P6-F

Pangyarihan Kean Angelo De Guzman

P6-F

Muhammad Syakir Danial Bin Sabari

P6-H

Ashley Shaurazsqie Bin Muhammad Shadan

P6-I

Fikri Bin Rahim

P6-I

Muhammad Hadi Wira Bin Mohamad Ariff

P6-I

Ang Keith

P5-H


National Primary Schools Rugby Championships Junior Division Tier 2 Competition


Outcome / Achievement: Certificate of Achievement (9th Position)

Student Name

Class

King Sye Huai

5A

Muhammad Aaryan Bin Aszahari

5F

Loh Yuan Cong

5F

Umar Bin Muhammad Zahid

5F

Raffee Mohamed Raheesh 

5F

Tan Wee Sheng Tidus

4A

Xavier Wong

4A

Wang Ruixin

4C

Jayden Wong Wern Hong

4C

Ng Zhi Rui Gareth

4D

Muhammad Syaznie Bin Muhammad Zaini

4F


Floorball

SPSSC National Junior Division Floorball Competition 2019

Outcome / Achievement: 3rd Position

Student Name

Class

 

Goh Yu Han

4A

Mashita

4A

Sabat Anusmita

4A

Erin Lim Jie Enn

4B

Cheryl Ng Shi Ling

4D

Kee Qian Hui Fean

4E 

Qasrina Natasha Binte Mohammad Hanafi

4F 

N. Shafiqah Sharmin

5A 

Nur Farhanah Binte Bachtiar Azman

5A 

Ong Zhen

5B

Gobi Dharshnidevi

5C

Izzati Binte Mohammad Asri

5D

Nur Khadeejah Binte Mohamed Buhairy

5D

Thirumal Perumai Lakshana

5D

Hani Amira Sim

5E

Loo Zi Hui

5E

Angela Yap

5F


National Primary Schools Floorball Championship 2019 (Bowl Competition)

Outcome / Achievement: 1st Position

Student nameClass
Lim Sook Leng ,Selene6B
Han Jing Yi, Sher,aine6C
 Awfiyah Fatini Binte Yazid 6D
 Melody Loo Kia Xuan 6D
 Tan Wei Weny 6D
 Gwen Beatrice Ang Dulay 6E


National Primary Schools Floorball Championship 2019 (Plate Competition)

Outcome / Achievement: 4th PositionArt

Student Nameclass
Lim Zi Xuan6E
Riara Hezelea Binte Shansul Hairol6G
Rosandriane Putri Binte Rosli 6G 
 Chng Rui Lin Sherlynn6H
 Nur Hannie Qristina Binte Muhammad6H
 Nur Insyirah Binte Rossali6H

ART

Singapore Youth Festival 2019 Art Exhibition Fringe Activity: Artist Talk

Outcome / Achievement: Letter of Appreciation and Commendation – Artist Talk Presentation at the Singapore Youth Festival 2019 Art Exhibition

Student Name

Class

 

Ang Jia Jin 

5A

Lim Jia Jie

5A

Lee Yan Hao

5A

Koh An Qi

5B