Home > Our Info Hub > Student Achievements > 2022

2022


Name of Competition Name of students involved Class Awards achieved
5th Text Recital Competition for Primary and
Secondary Schools 2022
 Upper Primary (Individual)
ANG JIA SHENG 5IN Silver (Top 5)
JOYCE YEO YI LE 4HY Bronze
Upper Primary (Group)
KOH CHENG YA, CHLOE 4CE Bronze
LIN XINYI 4HY Bronze
CHANG HUI EN 4CE Bronze
KAYDEN LIM KAIZHE 4RE Bronze
SIM RAPHAELA 4HY Bronze
Lower Primary (Individual)
AW YU XUAN SERAPHIN 1 HY Silver
CHARLOTTE TAN SI EN 1CE Bronze
Lower Primary (Group)
SEE MAEGAN 2EE Silver
ANG JIA RONG 2IN Silver
ANG ZHE YUAN, AIDAN 3IN Silver
TAN MEI TONG 3IN Silver
BIAN YILIN 3IY Silver
2022 National VLog Competition for Primary School Students ANG JIA SHENG 5IN Second
SEE ZU XU CARRAGHER 5IN Second
TOH RUIXUAN REANNE 5HY MERIT
LIM QIAN YU,KELYN 5IY MERIT
Robocup Asia-Pacific (RCAP) 2022 YAP JI HAIN 6CN Finalist
Robocup Asia-Pacific (RCAP) 2022 ENRIQUE TI REN HAO 6CE Finalist
Robocup Asia-Pacific (RCAP) 2022 CHEW JIN ZE 6CE Finalist
RoboCup Asia-Pacific CoSPace Rescue FirstSteps, U12 LUCAS WONG YI RUI 5RE 1st Place, Distinction and 1st Place (SuperTeam)
SEE ZU XU CARRAGHER 5IN 3rd Place and Merit
CHUA MING CONG 5RE Merit
RoboCup Asia-Pacific CoSPace Rescue, U12 CHEW JIN ZE 6CE 3rd Place and Distinction
ENRIQUE TI REN HAO 6CE Distinction
KEVIN KOH ZHAO CHUANG 6CE Distinction
CLEMENT TAN YAN ZHI 6CE Merit
LEE JUN LEI ADAM 6CE Merit
YAP JI HAIN 6CN Distinction and 1st Place (Super Team)
SIngapore Mathematics Kangaroo Contest (SMKC) LI YIQIAO  4IY Silver
KANNAN DHARANIVENDHAN  3RE Bronze
BIAN YILIN  3IY Bronze
CHANG HUI EN  4CE Bronze
MATILDA NG MEEN  3IN Honorable Mention
ISAAC, CHI MO  3IN Honorable Mention
CRANSTON TAN ZEN YOUNG  3IY Honorable Mention
SEE MATTIAS  4IN Honorable Mention
SIM RAPHAELA  4HY Honorable Mention
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School (SMOPS) GE ZHENGYI  6EE Gold
ENRIQUE TI REN HAO 6CE Bronze
Singapore Primary Science Olympiad (SPSO) by
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
MOK FUNG RAY 5IY Bronze
SINGAPORE PRIMARY SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL (SENIOR DIVISION) CAPUCCI VALENTINA P6-CE 5th - 8th position 
GOH YU XUAN YUKI P6-CN 5th - 8th position 
MARIEAH BINTE MUHAMMAD TAMHID P6-CN 5th - 8th position 
MYREEN QARINAH BINTE SUFFIYANDI SHAIFUL ALFIAH P6-CN 5th - 8th position 
SAKEENAH BINTE MOHAMED FAIZAL P6-CN 5th - 8th position 
ENG XIN ROU P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
GRETA RENEE SELVAPRAKASH P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
LIVIA ALENE BINTE MUHAMMAD FAIZAL P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
QAYLA QURRATUL AIN BINTE MOHAMED SHAHRIN P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
MONTEVIRGEN YNA CLIONNE BACUS P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
TAN HUI QI ALICIA P6-HY 5th - 8th position 
CHUA YI TING P6-IN 5th - 8th position 
ESTHER ONG WEN XUAN P6-IN 5th - 8th position 
TASHRIFA NASRIN BINTE ABDULLAH P6-IN 5th - 8th position 
NURUL FATIHAH BINTE ABDUL RAHMAN P6-IN 5th - 8th position 
TEO SIA YU P6-IN 5th - 8th position 
CHERLYN NG SHI HUI P6-IY 5th - 8th position 
HUSNA SHAFIYAH BINTE SAZALI P6-IY 5th - 8th position 
KAYLEE PEDURU HEWAKANKANAMGE RANASINGHE P6-IY 5th - 8th position 
SITI NUR SORFINA BINTE SUHAIMI P6-IY 5th - 8th position 
SINGAPORE PRIMARY SCHOOLS SPORTS COUNCIL NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES FLOORBALL (JUNIOR DIVISION) KOH CHENG YA, CHLOE 4CE Tier 1- 4th position 
AISYAH SYAHIRAH BINTE AZMAN SHAH 4CN Tier 1- 4th position 
INBHAVARUN JASMIN MARY INOGHA 4CN Tier 1- 4th position 
QURAISYAH BINTE MOHAMED ZULHAIRI 4CN Tier 1- 4th position 
YEO RUI YA 4CN Tier 1- 4th position 
NURALISHA BINTE JUNAIDI 4EE Tier 1- 4th position 
IRLYSHA BINTE HERMAN 5CE Tier 1- 4th position 
TAN JIA TIAN 5CE Tier 1- 4th position 
ZEN TAN HUI ERN 5CE Tier 1- 4th position 
NUR WAHDEENA BINTE ALIM 5EE Tier 1- 4th position 
RI'IAN NG JIN XIN 5EE Tier 1- 4th position 
ALLYSSIA ANG KE EN 5HY Tier 1- 4th position 
RAINEY TOH SI PEI 5IN Tier 1- 4th position 
AUDREY NG HWUI LEE 5IY Tier 1- 4th position 
MADHANKUMAR PRIYADARSHINI 5IY Tier 1- 4th position 
MISHEL AAIRAH BINTE ABDUL MUTALIB 5RE Tier 1- 4th position 
NG JIA YI 5RE Tier 1- 4th position 
VIGNESHWARAN LAKSHANNAA 5RE Tier 1- 4th position 
Let's Write" Singapore Creative Story Writing Competition for Primary Students NG JIA YI 5RE Bronze (Team)
ANG JIA SHENG 5IN Bronze (Team)
ANG SEAN 5CE Bronze (Individual)
LIN QIAN YU KELYN 5IY Gold (Team)
TOH RUI XUAN REANNE 5HY Gold (Team)
DORA ZHONG HANYUN 6CE Silver (Individual)
CHEW JIN ZE 6CE Merit (Team)
LIAO QUAN YI 6CN Merit (Team)
Innovation Programme Awards for P5 2021 participants MUHAMMAD LUTFIL HADI BIN MOHARUM 6CN Distinction
SYED HAIQAL BIN S. KAMARUZZAMAN 6CN Distinction
CHUA YING XUAN 6EE Distinction
GE ZHENGYI 6EE Distinction
KATHIRESAN SHIVANAND 6EE Distinction
ARYAN DANISH BIN MOHD SAHLAN 6HY Distinction
MATTHEW LIEW 6HY Distinction
SRINIVASAN LAKSHME PRABHA 6CE Merit
CHEONG ZERCIE 6CN Merit
ITZEL WONG YARN TUNG 6CN Merit
SKYLER KOK 6EE Merit
2022 Memory Games Competition DEONNA SEET JIA GUI 6IN Top 10 Schools Award
XADEN TAY KUN WEI  6HY Top 10 Schools Award
JAYDEN YAP JUN LE 5HY Top 10 Schools Award
LIM ZHENG RONG 5EE Top 10 Schools Award
2022 Innovation Programme Awards SEE ZU XU CARRAGHER 5IN Distinction
ANG JIA SHENG 5IN Distinction
WISELEY CHEONG HAK HYUN 5IY Distinction
GUPTA ANISHKA 5IY Distinction
MADHANKUMAR PRIYADARSHINI 5IY Distinction
WANG XUNTAI FELIX 5IY Merit
WONG JENN YANG 5HY Merit
EE JIN LE LUCAS 5RE Merit