Home > Our Info Hub > Staff Achievements > 2022

2022


Staff Sharing 2022

Name Sharing Platform
Ding Caihong ST(Chinese Language) e-Pedagogy and Peer Assessment in Oracy NLC - ePedagogy
Sabrina Samsuri ST(Malay Language) Effective Use of Application in Malay Language T&L  OPAL/ML Course for teachers
Sabrina Samsuri ST(Malay Language) Effective Use of Application in Malay Language T&L (Educaplay) NLC - ePedagogy
Sabrina Samsuri ST(Malay Language) Microfilming and Patchwork Assessment to teach P3 Composition Bestari Bicara
Sabrina Samsuri ST(Malay Language), Jumila Ahmad (ML Teacher) E-pedagogy in Blended Learning SgLDC 2022 Virtual Meet 4
Lem Li Kuen ST(Art) STAR Champs Zonal Workshop - Optimising Art Learning With Purposeful Scaffolds STAR/ West Zone
Lem Li Kuen ST(Art) Sharing on Substitution, Augmentation, Modification, Redefinition (SAMR) model and its application in Zhenghua Primary School W5 Cluster Group
Lem Li Kuen ST(Art) Pedagogical Mastery for 21st Century Arts Education - Sharing on DI strategies STAR
Zulkifli Mansor ST(Science), Siti Aisyah Azan (Science Teacher), Lim Shi Nan (Science Teacher) Level 1 Workshop on Catering to Diverse Learners in Mixed-Ability Classrooms NLC - DI
Zulkifli Mansor ST(Science), Siti Aisyah Azan (Science Teacher), Lim Shi Nan (Science Teacher) Level 2 Workshop on Catering to Diverse Learners in Mixed-Ability Classrooms NLC - DI
Zulkifli Mansor ST(Science) Deepening e-Ped: Enriching T&L for all – Lesson design with MAP and KAT W5 Cluster
Zulkifli Mansor ST(Science), Alex Chew HOD(Science) Deepening e-Ped: Enriching T&L in Science WZCOE Learning Festival
Goh Boon Tiong ST(Physical Education) Sharing at W5 cluster bonding on Inclusive PE in Zhenghua Pri  W5 Cluster schools shairng
Goh Boon Tiong ST(Physical Education) W5 cluster champion group sharing on DI in PE  W5 PE Champion Group 
Goh Boon Tiong ST(Physical Education) West Zone TL Networking Session sharing on E-ped for PE Creative Dance  West Zone TL Networking Session 
Loo Teng Kiat LT(Music) Play and Creativity in the Arts – Inspirations from Traditions and Technology (Facilitation in panel discussion)  WZ Aesthetics COE
Loo Teng Kiat LT(Music) Sounds Around Us WZ Primary Music Online Workshop
Loo Teng Kiat LT(Music) Considerations for music teachers in designing Differentiated Instruction  STAR Cross Level Deployment Course
Loo Teng Kiat LT(Music) Instrumental Music for Special Learners Music NLC (W5 & W7)
Tanuja Chandran LT(Tamil Language) Microfilming and Patchwork Assessment  In Teaching Composition West Zonal Sharing Session
Tanuja Chandran LT(Tamil Language) Use of Differentaited Thinking Skills in  TL Writing WZone COP
Tanuja Chandran LT(Tamil Language) Use of Google Classroom  and Blended Learning Approaches to teach Oracy Skills W5 TL Cluster Sharing Session
Tanuja Chandran LT(Tamil Language) e-pedagogy in Blended Learning West & North Zonal Sharing Session
Mrs Constance Loke, Principal Curriculum Leadership – Assessment Literacy and Student Agency (Our Assessment Journey: Involving Students in the Assessment Process) WZ Curriculum Leadership Workshop (Assessment Literacy Learning Series)
Mrs Constance Loke, Principal, with Mrs Josephine Lim, VP Curriculum Leadership WZ VP Learning Series - Curriculum Leadership Workshop
Poon Mei Ming HOD(Curriculum & Talent Development), Fadil Bin Abdul Rahman SH(Science) ALP: Advocators and Innovators for Sustainable Living West 5 Cluster Board Meeting
Poon Mei Ming HOD(Curriculum & Talent Development), Fadil Bin Abdul Rahman SH(Science) ALP: Advocators and Innovators for Sustainable Living Redesigning Pedagogy International Conference 2022
Er Kim Hoe HOD(MTL), Pan Jiayi (CL Teacher), Ding Cai Hong ST(Chinese Language), Tan Phiak See SH(Chinese Language) Radio Play: Script it Right Resources for OPAL: A platform for Professional Development of Teachers
Er Kim Hoe HOD(MTL) Radio Play Competition W5 CL Primary Champion Group
Er Kim Hoe HOD(MTL), Avinash Murugesuvari HOD(SSD.Partnership) Piloting Virtual School Exchange with Shanghai Fushan Foreign Language School Sharing on Virtual School Exchange Programme with West View Primary School
Chua Liang Cun (Music Teacher) Design Map: Features and Notes on a digital keyboard W5 Interest Group 
Tan Phaik See SH(Chinese Language), Khor Mei Zhen (CL Teacher), Shan Mengdi (CL Teacher) and Sim Wenyan (CL Teacher) Differentiated Instruction, e-Pedagogy and Assessment or Learning for P5 CL Oral Teaching W5 Cluster Sharing
Shang Mengdi (CL Teacher), Er Kim Hoe HOD(MTL), Tan Phaik See SH(Chinese Language), Evelyn Yeo HOD(ICT) and Ng Teng Yik SH(ICT) an open classroom on "CL Mother Tongue support programme" National MTSP ABLE Open Classroom by Curriculum Planning and Development Division
Lin Xiao Jun HOD(CCE), Poon Mei Ming HOD(Curriculum & Talent Development), Fadil Bin Abdul Rahman SH(Science), Ong Yan Joo SH(CCA), Soffia Ghazali SH(Student Leadership int.) Student Voice abd Agency in Zhenghua Primary School WZ COE CCE Sharing and Series
Er Kim Hoe HOD(MTL), Ng Teng Yik, Lim Pui Yee, Wong Soo Shan, Ooi Soo Eng, Wendy Seng, Ou Yan Xia, Kang Shuang Juan
 Deepening Learning (during Covid Situation) using Inquiry-based Learning (IBL) Model for Primary Four Chinese Language Lesson in SingaporeWorld Association of Lesson Studies Conference



 

Staff Achievements 2022

Name of Staff

Award

Mdm Annu Ratha Jayaram

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mdm Carmen Kee Yingxin

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Ms Daphne Lau Siew Hui

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mdm Eileen Ng

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mdm Neo Mei Fang

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mr Ng Teng Yik

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Md Nor Hazwani

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mrs Siti Aisyah Sasikumar

MOE Service Excellence Award - Silver

Mr Zulkifli Bin Masur

MOE Service Excellence Award – Silver

Mr Loo Teng Kiat

Academy Awards for Professional Development – Associate

MOE Service Excellence Award – Gold

Mdm Chai Huel Leng

2022 National Day Award – Long Service

Mrs Avinash Murugesuvari

2022 National Day Award - Commendation