Vendors_banner.jpg

ACADEMIC

2018
Mathematics
RIPMWC 2018 (Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest)

Distinction

    1. Chong En Lim, Nathaniel (6A)    

Credit

    1. Triston Ang Jing Yi (6A) 

Singapore and ASEAN Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2018:


Gold Award
    1. LIM JIA JIE(4A)

Silver Award
    1. BALACHANDER NITHILAN (4A)
    2. LOH JING KAI (4B)
    3. NGUYEN MINH DUC (5A)
    4. KONG HIN HOW (5A)
    5. ANG CHEN FENG GLENN (5A)
    6. ANG PEI XIAN (6A)
    7. LEE CHING HAO ALDEN (6A)
    8. LIM ZISHUN JOVAN (6A)
    9. MAH YI JIA  (6A)
    10. LIM YIXUAN MEGAN (6A)
Bronze Award
    1. LEE YAN HAO (4A)
    2. TAN JUN YU RIAN (4A)
    3. PATTAWAN LIM (4A)
    4. KING SYE HUAI (4A)
    5. SEE YI XUAN MATILDA (5A)
    6. JARRETT LIM GUAN WEI (5A)
    7. LIM RUI QI (5A)
    8. MATTHEW CHAT CHEE YONG (5A)
    9. TAN KERN CHUAN (6A)
    10. CHONG EN LIM, NATHANIEL (6A)
    11. ZHANG DINGZHANG (6A)
    12. CHAIRIL LUQMAN BIN MUHAMMED YUSNI (6A)
    13. B K PREETHI (6A)
    14. NG WEI JIE (6A)
    15. LEE SHAO QI RYAN (6B)

Singapore Math Kangaroo Contest (SMKC) 2018

Bronze Award

    1. LIU ZIWEN (4A)
    2. SEE WAI NING, ASHLYN (5A)
    3. YEO LEXIN, LEZANNE (5A)

Science

RV West Zone Junior Science Whiz Challenge
Individual Award 13th Position

    1. Nathaniel Chong (6A)

RV West Zone Junior Science Whiz Challenge Science Practical
1st Prize

    1. Nathaniel Chong (6A) 
    2. Megan Lim (6A) 
    3. Khor Swee Hang (6A)

RV West Zone Junior Science Whiz Overall Team Award
3rd Runner-up

    1. Nathaniel Chong (6A)
    2. Megan Lim (6A) 
    3. Khor Swee Hang (6A)


  •  Gold Award in the Green Living Award 2018 by North West CDC


 Health Education

  • Gold STAR award for Restroom Association



2017
English:
ICAS(English Writing):
High Distinction 
1. Nithilan Balachander(3A) 

Distinction 
1. Lee Yan Hao(3A) 
2. Arista Lim(5A)
3. Tanaya Sonawane(5B)
4. Ong Xin Yi(6A)
5. Ocean Tan(6B)

ICAS(English):
Distinction 
1.   Clarence Tan(2A)
2.   Goh Zhi Le(2C)
3.   Coco Tan(2E)
4.   Khoo Kingsley(3A)
5.   Lim Jia Jie(3A)
6.   Bhale Swara(4A)
7.   Kong Hin How(4A)
8.   Chong En Lim(5A)
9.   Megan Lim(5A)
10. Xie Yu'En(5A)
11. Chloe Lim(6A)
12. Shawn Toh(6A)
13. Cassandra Koh(6A)
14. Ong Xin Yi(6A)
15. Yong Kai Qi(6A)

Math:
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore(NMOS) 2017: 
Bronze winners 
         1. Mah Yi Jia5A
         2. Chen Qi Siang(5A)
         3. Nor Hazmil Bin Nor Iwan(5A)

Honourable Mention winners 
         1. Khor Swee Hang(5A) 
         2. Lim Yixuan Megan(5A)
         3. Zhang Dingzhang(5A)
         4. Xie Yu'en(5A)
         5. Yap Jun Zhi(5A)
         6. Lee Shao Qi Ryan(5B)
         7. Edwin Htun(5B)
         8. Ee Jing Yi(5B)

River Valley Maths Challenge
2nd place

        1. Chloe Lim
         2. Jared Quek
         3. Rocky Wong

Singapore & Asian Schools Math Olympiad(SASMO)2017:

Gold
        1. Ang Chen Feng Glenn(4A)
         2. Mah Yi Jia(5A)
         3. Tan Kern Chuan(5A)
         4. Wong Rocky(6A)

Silver
        1. Nguyen Minh Duc(4A)
         2. Kong Hin How(4A)
         3. Lim Rui Qi(4A)
         4. See Yi Xuan Matilda(4A)
         5. Khor Swee Hang(5A)
         6. Lim Yixuan Megan(5A)

Bronze
        1. Goh Zhong Ren(5B)
         2. Lim Zishun Jovan(5A)
         3. Ng Wei Jie(5A)
         4. Chairil Luqman Bin Muhammed Yusni(5A)
         5. Chen Wanteng(5A)
         6. Suda Jesmitha Reddy(5A)
         7. Zhang Dingzhang(5A)
         8. Chan Jun Xi(6A)
         9. Koh Wing Ling, Cassandra(6A)
       10. Ng Yong Kai(6A)
       11. Seah Zhan Hwee(6A)
       12. Selee Wele D/O Sanjay Wele(6A)
       13. Shawn Toh Zheng Yu(6A)
       14. Ong Xin Yi(6A)

Singapore Math Kangaroo Contest 2017:
Silver
        1. Leong Hoi Kit Stefan(5B)
         2. Chong En Lim, Nathaniel(5B)

Bronze
        1. Goh Yu Jie Rainnie(4B)
         2. Dain Lee(4A)
         3. Chiam Zhi Quan(5B)
         4. Lee Shao Qi Ryan(5B)            


Science:

ICAS Science
Distinction
1.   Zachary Zheng Yu(3A)
2.  Tan Jun Rian(3A)
3.   Balachander Nithilan(3A)
4.   Chang Enyu(3A)
5.   Kong Hin How(4A)
6.   Nguyen Minh Duc(4A)
7.   Mah Yi Jia(5A)
8.   Chong En Lim Nathaniel(5A)
9.   Megan Lim Yi Xuan(5A)
10. Jovan Lim(5A)
11. Teo Yen Ning Amanda(5A)
12. Ong Xin Yi(6A)
13. Yong Kai Qi(6A)
14. Sean Go(6B)


International Science Drama Competition 2017:
        Merit Award($100)


Alumni
NAMELEVELACHIEVEMENT
KOH YUN XINGCE N LEVEL7 DISTINCTIONS
MUHAMMAD RABBANI B RAMLANGCE N LEVEL 5 DISTINCTIONS 
TAN ZHI HAO SHAWN GCE N LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
ERIC TAN JUN BOON GCE N LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
NG ZHENG HAO GCE N LEVEL 3 DISTINCTIONS
NG JIAN ZHI  GCE O LEVEL 7 DISTINCTIONS
ANNA NG KA YEE GCE O LEVEL   7 DISTINCTIONS 
CHUN JING WEN GCE O LEVEL 6 DISTINCTIONS
CHAN JUN YONG GCE O LEVEL 6 DISTINCTIONS
CHOO KER XUAN GCE O LEVEL 6 DISTINCTIONS
ANTHEA LAU GCE O LEVEL 6 DISTINCTIONS
TAN KAI CHONG GCE O LEVEL 5 DISTINCTIONS
HUGO TEO WEE SIANG GCE O LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
NOOR SYAAKIRAH BTE SHAMON GCE O LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
ANG CHEER NENG GCE O LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
PEARL CHAN SEOK YEE GCE O LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS
ZANE SIAK CHEUNG YIENGCE O LEVEL4 DISTINCTIONS
PEH HUIQI KELSEYGCE O LEVEL 4 DISTINCTIONS 
GOH QIAN YING KARINE GCE O LEVEL  3 DISTINCTIONS 
SEE WEI JUN, JOVANGCE O LEVEL 8 A1, 1 A2
PHANG JIA XUANGCE O LEVEL OUTSTANDING